Here is a preview of this week's events for Binghamton High School, April 17 - April 23
MONDAY
April 17, 2017
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS Tatascore Baseball field (Rescheduled from 04-07-17) |
||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Conlon Field (Rescheduled from 04-07-17) |
||
12:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS Softball field (Rescheduled from 04-07-17) |
TUESDAY
April 18, 2017
11:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ Rec Park Tennis Courts | ||
1:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Modified @ Johnson City School District @ Pophular Field | ||
1:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified @ Johnson City School District @ Virginia Ave. Park | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Alumni Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ Conlon Field | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ M-E HS BASEBALL FIELD | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ ME - Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ BAGSAI | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified Vs. Chenango Valley High School @ West Middle School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Alumni Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
April 19, 2017
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ West Middle School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Alumni Stadium |
THURSDAY
April 20, 2017
1:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ West End Park | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Alumni Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Alumni Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 21, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ Highland Park Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-12-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Owego Free Academy @ OFA Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified @ Chenango Forks Central Schools @ Elementary - Mod Lax Field | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Owego Free Academy @ OFA Stadium |
SATURDAY
April 22, 2017
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Golden Bear Invitational @ Vestal HS (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |